treedaisy
Montanoa hibiscifolia (Benth.) Standl.


Selected Images



Maps



EDDMapS Distribution

EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Asterales
Family: Asteraceae
Genus: Montanoa
Subject: Montanoa hibiscifolia (Benth.) Standl.

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
montanoa, tree daisy

Categories


Plants - Hardwood Trees