common mallow
Malva neglecta Wallr.

Image Sets
View other image sets:

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Dilleniidae
Order: Malvales
Family: Malvaceae
Genus: Malva

Other System Links

Plants: MANE
Bayer: MALNE
GRIN: 23305
ITIS: 21836
NPDN Pest: PDAAHBB
NPDN Host: 36422

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
buttonweed, cheeseplant, cheeseweed, dwarf mallow, roundleaf mallow

Categories

Category: Forbs/Herbs