clasping pepperweed
Lepidium perfoliatum L.

Image Sets
View other image sets:

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Dilleniidae
Order: Capparales
Family: Brassicaceae
Genus: Lepidium

Other System Links

Plants: LEPE2
Bayer: LEPPE
GRIN: 316725
ITIS: 22974

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
clasping pepperwort, claspingleaf pepperweed

Categories

Category: Forbs/Herbs