BugwoodWiki Article

perennial pepperweed
Lepidium latifolium L.

Connection Timeout

Resources

Image Sets
View other image sets:

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

State Invasive List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their invasive species list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

State Invasives List

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Dilleniidae
Order: Capparales
Family: Brassicaceae
Genus: Lepidium

Other System Links

Plants: LELA2
Bayer: LEPLA
GRIN: 21765
ITIS: 503379
NPDN Pest: PBKAWBC
NPDN Host: 31704

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
Virginia pepperweed, broadleaved pepperweed, tall whitetop, broadleaved peppergrass

Related Scientific Names:

Cardaria latifolia L.(Synonym)

Categories

Category: Forbs/Herbs