lepyrodiclis
Lepyrodiclis holosteoides (C.A. Mey.) Fenzl ex Fisch. & C.A. Mey.

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

State Regulated List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their regulated list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

State Regulated List

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Caryophyllidae
Order: Caryophyllales
Family: Caryophyllaceae
Genus: Lepyrodiclis

Other System Links

Plants: LEHO7
Bayer: LDCHO
GRIN: 407971
ITIS: 507047
NPDN Pest: PAZAUBA

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
false jagged-ckickweed, lepyrodiclis

Categories

Category: Forbs/Herbs