blue lettuce
Lactuca tatarica var. pulchella (Pursh) Breitung

Selected Images


1358342
1358342

blue lettuce
Lactuca tatarica var. pulchella
Plant(s)
Mary Ellen (Mel) Harte
1358345
1358345

blue lettuce
Lactuca tatarica var. pulchella
Plant(s)
Mary Ellen (Mel) Harte
1358343
1358343

blue lettuce
Lactuca tatarica var. pulchella
Foliage
Mary Ellen (Mel) Harte
1358344
1358344

blue lettuce
Lactuca tatarica var. pulchella
Flower(s)
Mary Ellen (Mel) Harte
1358347
1358347

blue lettuce
Lactuca tatarica var. pulchella
Flower(s)
Mary Ellen (Mel) Harte
1358348
1358348

blue lettuce
Lactuca tatarica var. pulchella
Flower(s)
Mary Ellen (Mel) Harte
5374377
5374377

blue lettuce
Lactuca tatarica var. pulchella
Flower(s)
Joseph M. DiTomaso
5374376
5374376

blue lettuce
Lactuca tatarica var. pulchella
Flower(s)
Joseph M. DiTomaso

Maps


State Regulated List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their regulated list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

State Regulated List

Invasive Listing Sources

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Asterales
Family: Asteraceae
Genus: Lactuca

Other System Links

Plants: LATAP
ITIS: 528669

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
blue wild lettuce, chicory lettuce, Russian blue lettuce

Related Scientific Names:

Lactuca oblongifolia (Pursh) Breitung(Synonym)

Categories

Category: Forbs/Herbs