everlasting peavine
Lathyrus latifolius L.

Image Sets
View other image sets:


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

State Invasive List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their invasive species list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

State Invasives List

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Fabales
Family: Fabaceae (Leguminosae)
Genus: Lathyrus

Other System Links

Plants: LALA4
Bayer: LTHLA
GRIN: 21580
ITIS: 25856

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
perennial pea, everlasting peavine, everlasting pea, perennial peavine, Perennial sweetpea


Category: Vines
Category: Forbs/Herbs