Arabian jasmine
Jasminum sambac (L.) Ait.

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

State Regulated List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their regulated list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

State Regulated List

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Scrophulariales
Family: Oleaceae
Genus: Jasminum

Other System Links

Plants: JASA
GRIN: 20676
ITIS: 32970

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
pikake

Categories

Category: Vines
Category: Shrub or Subshrub