zander
Sander lucioperca (Linnaeus, 1758)


Selected Images



Maps



State Regulated List

State Regulated List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their regulated list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Actinopterygii
Subclass: Neopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Percidae
Genus: Sander
Subject: Sander lucioperca (Linnaeus, 1758)

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
sudak, pikeperch

Categories


Wildlife - Fish