ide
Leuciscus idus Linnaeus, 1758


Maps



State Regulated List

State Regulated List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their regulated list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

Invasive Listing Sources


Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Actinopterygii
Subclass: Neopterygii
Order: Cypriniformes
Family: Cyprinidae
Genus: Leuciscus
Subject: Leuciscus idus Linnaeus, 1758

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
orfe

Categories


Wildlife - Fish