smallflower morningglory
Jacquemontia tamnifolia (L.) Griseb.

Selected Images


5404971
5404971

smallflower morningglory
Jacquemontia tamnifolia
Plant(s)
Karan A. Rawlins
0016372
0016372

smallflower morningglory
Jacquemontia tamnifolia
Plant(s)
James H. Miller
1120153
1120153

smallflower morningglory
Jacquemontia tamnifolia
Plant(s)
James H. Miller & Ted Bodner
1120154
1120154

smallflower morningglory
Jacquemontia tamnifolia
Plant(s)
James H. Miller & Ted Bodner
1120155
1120155

smallflower morningglory
Jacquemontia tamnifolia
Plant(s)
James H. Miller & Ted Bodner
5404963
5404963

smallflower morningglory
Jacquemontia tamnifolia
Structure
Karan A. Rawlins
5405486
5405486

smallflower morningglory
Jacquemontia tamnifolia
Flower(s)
Joseph LaForest
5405490
5405490

smallflower morningglory
Jacquemontia tamnifolia
Foliage
Joseph LaForest

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

State Regulated List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their regulated list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

State Regulated List

Most Troublesome / Most Common Agricultural Weed List
This map identifies those states that consider this species either most troublesome or most common in at least one commodity. For more information, visit the MTMC project page.

State Regulated List
Legend
   No Data for this state
   Troublesome or Common weed in one or more crops

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Solanales
Family: Convolvulaceae
Genus: Jacquemontia

Other System Links

Plants: JATA
Bayer: IAQTA
GRIN: 20617
NPDN Pest: PBGAGBB

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
smallflower morning-glory, hairy clustervine

Categories

Category: Vines