tievine
Ipomoea cordatotriloba var. cordatotriloba Dennst.

Selected Images


1391389
1391389

tievine
Ipomoea cordatotriloba var. cordatotriloba
Plant(s)
John D. Byrd

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

State Regulated List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their regulated list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

State Regulated List

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Solanales
Family: Convolvulaceae
Genus: Ipomoea

Other System Links

Plants: IPCOC2
GRIN: 418177
ITIS: 528554

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
cotton morningglory, sharppod morningglory

Categories

Category: Vines
Category: Forbs/Herbs