moonflower
Ipomoea alba L.


Maps



EDDMapS Distribution

EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Solanales
Family: Convolvulaceae
Genus: Ipomoea
Subject: Ipomoea alba L.

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
tropical white morning-glory, tropical white morningglory

Categories


Plants - Vines