lesser hawkbit
Leontodon taraxacoides ssp. taraxacoides L.


Maps



EDDMapS Distribution

EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

Invasive Listing Sources


Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Asterales
Family: Asteraceae
Genus: Leontodon
Subject: Leontodon taraxacoides ssp. taraxacoides L.

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
rough hawkbit

Related Scientific Names:
Leontodon hirtus auct. non L. (Synonym)

Categories


Plants - Forbs/Herbs