leporinum barley
Hordeum murinum ssp. leporinum (Link) Arcang.


Resources


Selected Images



Maps



EDDMapS Distribution

EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Subclass: Commelinidae
Order: Cyperales
Family: Poaceae
Genus: Hordeum
Subject: Hordeum murinum ssp. leporinum (Link) Arcang.

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
lepor barley

Related Scientific Names:
Critesion murinum ssp. leporinum (Link) A. Löve (Synonym)
Hordeum leporinum Link (Synonym)

Categories


Plants - Grass or Grasslike