sea hibiscus
Talipariti tiliaceum var. tiliaceum L.


Maps



EDDMapS Distribution

EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

State Regulated List

State Regulated List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their regulated list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Dilleniidae
Order: Malvales
Family: Malvaceae
Genus: Talipariti
Subject: Talipariti tiliaceum var. tiliaceum L.

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
mahoe

Related Scientific Names:
Talipariti tiliaceum L. (Synonym)

Categories


Plants - Shrub or Subshrub

References


Common Name Reference:

Scientific Name Reference: