common salttree
Halimodendron halodendron (L. f.) Voss


Maps



State Regulated List

State Regulated List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their regulated list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

Invasive Listing Sources


Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Fabales
Family: Fabaceae (Leguminosae)
Genus: Halimodendron
Subject: Halimodendron halodendron (L. f.) Voss

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
Russian salt tree, Russian salttree

Categories


Plants - Shrub or Subshrub