BugwoodWiki Article

halogeton
Halogeton glomeratus (Bieb.) C.A. Mey.

Document Moved

Object Moved

This document may be found here

Resources

Image Sets
View other image sets:

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

State Invasive List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their invasive species list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

State Invasives List

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Caryophyllidae
Order: Caryophyllales
Family: Chenopodiaceae
Genus: Halogeton

Other System Links

Plants: HAGL
Bayer: HALGL
GRIN: 311156
ITIS: 20692
NPDN Pest: PBDAHBA

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
saltlover, barilla

Categories

Category: Forbs/Herbs