kahiliflower
Grevillea banksii R. Br.


Selected Images



Maps



EDDMapS Distribution

EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Proteales
Family: Proteaceae
Genus: Grevillea
Subject: Grevillea banksii R. Br.

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
Banks grevillea, haiku, Kahili flower

Categories


Plants - Hardwood Trees