wavyleaf gaura
Gaura sinuata Nutt. ex Ser

Image Sets
View other image sets:

Maps


State Invasive List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their invasive species list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

State Invasives List

Invasive Listing Sources

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Myrtales
Family: Onagraceae
Genus: Gaura

Other System Links

Plants: GASI
Bayer: GAASI
GRIN: 316695
ITIS: 27661
NPDN Pest: PDNACBE

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
wavyleaf beeblossom, wavyleaf gaura

Categories

Category: Forbs/Herbs