hairy galinsoga
Galinsoga quadriradiata Cav

Selected Images


1556130
1556130

hairy galinsoga
Galinsoga quadriradiata
Plant(s)
Ohio State Weed Lab Archive
1556132
1556132

hairy galinsoga
Galinsoga quadriradiata
Plant(s)
Ohio State Weed Lab Archive
1556134
1556134

hairy galinsoga
Galinsoga quadriradiata
Plant(s)
Ohio State Weed Lab Archive
1556137
1556137

hairy galinsoga
Galinsoga quadriradiata
Seedling(s)
Ohio State Weed Lab Archive
5139030
5139030

hairy galinsoga
Galinsoga quadriradiata
Plant(s)
Lynn Sosnoskie
5139031
5139031

hairy galinsoga
Galinsoga quadriradiata
Plant(s)
Lynn Sosnoskie
5374450
5374450

hairy galinsoga
Galinsoga quadriradiata
Seedling(s)
Joseph M. DiTomaso
5374451
5374451

hairy galinsoga
Galinsoga quadriradiata
Plant(s)
Joseph M. DiTomaso

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

State Regulated List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their regulated list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

State Regulated List

Most Troublesome / Most Common Agricultural Weed List
This map identifies those states that consider this species either most troublesome or most common in at least one commodity. For more information, visit the MTMC project page.

State Regulated List
Legend
   No Data for this state
   Troublesome or Common weed in one or more crops

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Asterales
Family: Asteraceae
Genus: Galinsoga

Other System Links

Plants: GAQU
Bayer: GASCI
GRIN: 104242
ITIS: 37415
NPDN Pest: PBFBOBA
NPDN Host: 31691

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
shaggy-soldier, fringed quickweed, hairy galinsoga, shaggy soldier

Categories

Category: Forbs/Herbs