Drummond's beeblossom
Gaura drummondii (Spach) Torr. & Gray


Selected Images



Maps



State Regulated List

State Regulated List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their regulated list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

Invasive Listing Sources


Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Myrtales
Family: Onagraceae
Genus: Gaura
Subject: Gaura drummondii (Spach) Torr. & Gray

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
scented gaura

Categories


Plants - Forbs/Herbs