eggleaf spurge
Euphorbia oblongata Griseb

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

State Regulated List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their regulated list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

State Regulated List

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Euphorbiales
Family: Euphorbiaceae
Genus: Euphorbia

Other System Links

Plants: EUOB4
GRIN: 316684
ITIS: 28108
NPDN Pest: PBVAGBZ

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
oblong spurge

Categories

Category: Forbs/Herbs