toothed spurge
Euphorbia dentata Michx


Selected Images



Maps



EDDMapS Distribution

EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Euphorbiales
Family: Euphorbiaceae
Genus: Euphorbia
Subject: Euphorbia dentata Michx

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
toothed euphorbia, toothedleaf poinsettia

Categories


Plants - Forbs/Herbs