cutleaf burnweed
Erechtites glomeratus (Desf. ex Poir.) DC.

Selected Images


5374437
5374437

cutleaf burnweed
Erechtites glomeratus
Plant(s)
Joseph M. DiTomaso
5374438
5374438

cutleaf burnweed
Erechtites glomeratus
Flower(s)
Joseph M. DiTomaso
5374439
5374439

cutleaf burnweed
Erechtites glomeratus
Feature(s)
Joseph M. DiTomaso
5374440
5374440

cutleaf burnweed
Erechtites glomeratus
Plant(s)
Joseph M. DiTomaso

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

State Regulated List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their regulated list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

State Regulated List

Invasive Listing Sources

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Asterales
Family: Asteraceae
Genus: Erechtites

Other System Links

Plants: ERGL8
ITIS: 502347

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
Australian fireweed

Categories

Category: Forbs/Herbs