centipede tongavine
Epipremnum pinnatum (L.) Engl

Selected Images


5390691
5390691

centipede tongavine
Epipremnum pinnatum
Habitat
Forest and Kim Starr

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

State Regulated List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their regulated list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

State Regulated List

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Subclass: Arecidae
Order: Arales
Family: Araceae
Genus: Epipremnum

Other System Links

Plants: EPPI
GRIN: 312725
ITIS: 502333

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
pothos

Categories

Category: Vines
Category: Shrub or Subshrub