BugwoodWiki Article

hairy willowherb
Epilobium hirsutum L.

Document Moved

Object Moved

This document may be found here

Resources

Image Sets
View other image sets:

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

State Invasive List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their invasive species list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

State Invasives List

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Myrtales
Family: Onagraceae
Genus: Epilobium

Other System Links

Plants: EPHI
Bayer: EPIHI
GRIN: 417511
ITIS: 27305
NPDN Pest: PDNABBB

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
codlins and cream, hairy willow herb

Categories

Category: Forbs/Herbs