panic veldtgrass
Ehrharta erecta Lam.

Selected Images


5414464
5414464

panic veldtgrass
Ehrharta erecta
Plant(s)
Forest and Kim Starr
5414463
5414463

panic veldtgrass
Ehrharta erecta
Foliage
Forest and Kim Starr
5387290
5387290

panic veldtgrass
Ehrharta erecta
Flower(s)
Joseph M. DiTomaso
5387291
5387291

panic veldtgrass
Ehrharta erecta
Stem(s)
Joseph M. DiTomaso

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

State Regulated List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their regulated list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

State Regulated List

Invasive Listing Sources

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Subclass: Commelinidae
Order: Cyperales
Family: Poaceae
Genus: Ehrharta

Other System Links

Plants: EHER
GRIN: 14903
ITIS: 41689

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
panic veldt grass

Categories

Category: Grass or Grasslike