wild cucumber
Echinocystis lobata (Michx.) Torr. & Gray


Selected Images



Maps



State Regulated List

State Regulated List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their regulated list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

Invasive Listing Sources


Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Dilleniidae
Order: Violales
Family: Cucurbitaceae
Genus: Echinocystis
Subject: Echinocystis lobata (Michx.) Torr. & Gray

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
wild balsamapple, wild mock cucumber, wild mockcucumber

Categories


Plants - Vines