spring whitlowgrass
Draba verna L.

Selected Images


5397876
5397876

spring whitlowgrass
Draba verna
Plant(s)
Robert Vidéki

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Dilleniidae
Order: Capparales
Family: Brassicaceae
Genus: Draba

Other System Links

Plants: DRVE2
Bayer: ERPVE
GRIN: 316656
ITIS: 22923
NPDN Pest: PBKAPBA
NPDN Host: 36356

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
spring draba, spring Whitlowgrass

Related Scientific Names:

Erophila verna (L.) Chevall.(Synonym)

Categories

Category: Forbs/Herbs