Fuller's teasel
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. sylvestris (Huds.) Clapham

Selected Images


5392119
5392119

Fuller's teasel
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. sylvestris
Infestation
John M. Randall

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

State Regulated List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their regulated list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

State Regulated List

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Dipsacales
Family: Dipsacaceae
Genus: Dipsacus

Other System Links

Plants: DIFUS2
ITIS: 524924

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
common teasel, teasel

Categories

Category: Forbs/Herbs