Fuller's teasel
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. fullonum L.


Maps



EDDMapS Distribution

EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Dipsacales
Family: Dipsacaceae
Genus: Dipsacus
Subject: Dipsacus fullonum ssp. fullonum L.

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
common teasel, teasel

Categories


Plants - Forbs/Herbs