BugwoodWiki Article

spurgelaurel
Daphne laureola L.

Document Moved

Object Moved

This document may be found here

Image Sets
View other image sets:

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

State Invasive List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their invasive species list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

State Invasives List

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Myrtales
Family: Thymelaeaceae
Genus: Daphne

Other System Links

Plants: DALA11
GRIN: 13270
ITIS: 192922

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
spurge laurel

Categories

Category: Hardwood Trees
Category: Shrub or Subshrub