stargrass
Cynodon plectostachyus (K. Schum.) Pilger

Maps


State Regulated List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their regulated list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

State Regulated List

Invasive Listing Sources

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Subclass: Commelinidae
Order: Cyperales
Family: Poaceae
Genus: Cynodon

Other System Links

Plants: CYPL2
GRIN: 12857
ITIS: 41621

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
bermudagrass, Bermudagrass

Categories

Category: Grass or Grasslike