Magennis' dogstooth grass
Cynodon magennisii Hurcombe


Maps



State Regulated List

State Regulated List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their regulated list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

Invasive Listing Sources


Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Subclass: Commelinidae
Order: Cyperales
Family: Poaceae
Genus: Cynodon
Subject: Cynodon magennisii Hurcombe

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
Bermudagrass, bermudagrass

Categories


Plants - Grass or Grasslike