whorled watermilfoil
Myriophyllum verticillatum L.

Maps


State Regulated List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their regulated list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

State Regulated List

Invasive Listing Sources

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Haloragales
Family: Haloragaceae
Genus: Myriophyllum

Other System Links

Plants: MYVE3
Bayer: MYPVE
GRIN: 400098
ITIS: 27040

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
whorl-leaf watermilfoil

Categories

Category: Forbs/Herbs