bigfruit dodder
Cuscuta megalocarpa Rydb


Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Solanales
Family: Cuscutaceae
Genus: Cuscuta
Subject: Cuscuta megalocarpa Rydb

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
big-fruit dodder

Categories


Plants - Vines