Vetch's dodder
Cuscuta denticulata var. vetchii (Brandeg.) T. Beliz


State Invasive List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their invasive species list. For more information, visit

State Invasives List

Invasive Listing Sources

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Solanales
Family: Cuscutaceae
Genus: Cuscuta

Other System Links

Plants: CUDEV
ITIS: 527592

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
Nevada dodder, vetch dodder


Category: Vines
Category: Forbs/Herbs