smooth hawksbeard
Crepis capillaris (L.) Wallr

Image Sets
View other image sets:

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Asterales
Family: Asteraceae
Genus: Crepis

Other System Links

Plants: CRCA3
Bayer: CVPCA
GRIN: 12182
ITIS: 37182
NPDN Pest: PBFBBBB

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
smooth hawk's-beard

Categories

Category: Forbs/Herbs