silverleaf cotoneaster
Cotoneaster pannosus Franch.

Selected Images


5386426
5386426

silverleaf cotoneaster
Cotoneaster pannosus
Flower(s)
Joseph M. DiTomaso
5415288
5415288

silverleaf cotoneaster
Cotoneaster pannosus
Flower(s)
Forest and Kim Starr
5415287
5415287

silverleaf cotoneaster
Cotoneaster pannosus
Flower(s)
Forest and Kim Starr
5415339
5415339

silverleaf cotoneaster
Cotoneaster pannosus
Flower(s)
Forest and Kim Starr
5415340
5415340

silverleaf cotoneaster
Cotoneaster pannosus
Flower(s)
Forest and Kim Starr
5390371
5390371

silverleaf cotoneaster
Cotoneaster pannosus
Plant(s)
Forest and Kim Starr
5386427
5386427

silverleaf cotoneaster
Cotoneaster pannosus
Fruit(s)
Joseph M. DiTomaso
5421769
5421769

silverleaf cotoneaster
Cotoneaster pannosus
Plant(s)
Forest and Kim Starr
5390361
5390361

silverleaf cotoneaster
Cotoneaster pannosus
Fruit(s)
Forest and Kim Starr
5390362
5390362

silverleaf cotoneaster
Cotoneaster pannosus
Fruit(s)
Forest and Kim Starr
5390363
5390363

silverleaf cotoneaster
Cotoneaster pannosus
Seed(s)
Forest and Kim Starr
5390359
5390359

silverleaf cotoneaster
Cotoneaster pannosus
Seed(s)
Forest and Kim Starr

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

State Regulated List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their regulated list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

State Regulated List

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Rosales
Family: Rosaceae
Genus: Cotoneaster

Other System Links

Plants: COPA14
GRIN: 11782
ITIS: 25153

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
firethorn

Categories

Category: Shrub or Subshrub