karaka nut
Corynocarpus laevigatus J.R. & G. Forst.


Maps



EDDMapS Distribution

EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Celastrales
Family: Corynocarpaceae
Genus: Corynocarpus
Subject: Corynocarpus laevigatus J.R. & G. Forst.

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
karakaranut, New Zealand laurel

Categories


Plants - Hardwood Trees