BugwoodWiki Article

Asian nakedwood
Colubrina asiatica (L.) Brongn.

Connection Timeout

Resources

Image Sets
View other image sets:

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

State Invasive List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their invasive species list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

State Invasives List

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Rhamnales
Family: Rhamnaceae
Genus: Colubrina

Other System Links

Plants: COAS3
GRIN: 11183
ITIS: 28521
NPDN Host: 37392

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
Asian snakewood, hoop white

Categories

Category: Hardwood Trees
Category: Vines