BugwoodWiki Article

sweet autumn virginsbower
Clematis terniflora DC

Document Moved

Object Moved

This document may be found here

Resources

Image Sets
View other image sets:

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

State Invasive List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their invasive species list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

State Invasives List

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Magnoliidae
Order: Ranunculales
Family: Ranunculaceae
Genus: Clematis

Other System Links

Plants: CLTE4
GRIN: 316251
ITIS: 18712
NPDN Host: 37361

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
leatherleaf clematis, yam-leaved clematis

Related Scientific Names:

Clematis dioscoreifolia DC(Synonym)
Clematis maximowicziana DC(Synonym)
Clematis paniculata DC(Synonym)

Categories

Category: Vines