Scottish asphodel
Clusia rosea Jacq


Selected Images



Maps



State Regulated List

State Regulated List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their regulated list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Dilleniidae
Order: Theales
Family: Clusiaceae
Genus: Clusia
Subject: Clusia rosea Jacq

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
florida clusia

Categories


Plants - Hardwood Trees

References


Common Name Reference:

Scientific Name Reference: USDA, NRCS. 2010. The PLANTS Database. National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA, USA.