padang cassia
Cinnamomum burmannii (Nees & Th. Nees) Nees ex Blume


Maps



EDDMapS Distribution

EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Magnoliidae
Order: Laurales
Family: Lauraceae
Genus: Cinnamomum
Subject: Cinnamomum burmannii (Nees & Th. Nees) Nees ex Blume

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
Malaysian cinnamon

Categories


Plants - Hardwood Trees