giantseed goosefoot
Chenopodium simplex (Torr.) Raf.

Document Moved

Object Moved

This document may be found here

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Caryophyllidae
Order: Caryophyllales
Family: Chenopodiaceae
Genus: Chenopodium

Other System Links

Plants: CHSI2
Bayer: CHEHQ
GRIN: 316496
ITIS: 501487

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
mapleleaf goosefoot, giant-seed goosefoot

Categories

Category: Forbs/Herbs