nettleleaf goosefoot
Chenopodium murale L.

Image Sets
View other image sets:

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Caryophyllidae
Order: Caryophyllales
Family: Chenopodiaceae
Genus: Chenopodium

Other System Links

Plants: CHMU2
Bayer: CHEMU
GRIN: 311139
ITIS: 20622
NPDN Pest: PBDAEBI

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
nettle-leaf goosefoot

Categories

Category: Forbs/Herbs