dwarf snapdragon
Chaenorhinum minus (L.) Lange

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

State Regulated List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their regulated list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

State Regulated List

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Scrophulariales
Family: Scrophulariaceae
Genus: Chaenorhinum

Other System Links

Plants: CHMI
Bayer: CHNMI
GRIN: 433135
ITIS: 501374

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
dwarf-snapdragon

Categories

Category: Forbs/Herbs