mexicantea
Dysphania ambrosioides (L.) Mosyakin & Clemants


Selected Images



Maps



EDDMapS Distribution

EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

State Regulated List

State Regulated List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their regulated list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Caryophyllidae
Order: Caryophyllales
Family: Chenopodiaceae
Genus: Dysphania
Subject: Dysphania ambrosioides (L.) Mosyakin & Clemants

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
Mexican tea, Mexican-tea

Related Scientific Names:
Chenopodium ambrosioides L. (Synonym)

Categories


Plants - Forbs/Herbs

References


Common Name Reference:

Scientific Name Reference: