Phytophthora root rot
Phytophthora cinnamomi Rands

Resources

Image Sets
View other image sets:

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Chromista
Phylum: Oomycota
Class: Oomycetes
Order: Peronosporales
Family: Pythiaceae
Genus: Phytophthora

Other System Links

Species Fungorum: 260884

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
littleleaf disease

Categories

Category: Root Rot